IITH Directory(pdf)


Position & Name Mobile Office Landline
040-2301-
Contact
Director Murty B S DIRECTORMurty B S 8331036001 A-202 6001 Email
Director's Office/Fax Director's OfficeOffice/Fax A-203 6000 Email
Assistant Registrar Laxman S Assistant RegistrarLaxman S 8331036002 A-203 6002 Email
Deans
Dean (Academics) - Subrahmanyam Ch Dean (Academics) - Subrahmanyam Ch 8331036003 A-206 6003 Email
Dean (Administration) - Raja Banerjee Dean (Administration) - Raja Banerjee 8331036004 A-309 6004 Email
Dean (Faculty) - Deepa M Dean (Faculty) - Deepa M 8331036005 A-308 6005 Email
Dean (International and Alumni Relations) - Siva Kumar K Dean (International and Alumni Relations) - Siva Kumar K 8331036007 A-209 6007 Email
Dean (Planning) - Sireesh S Dean (Planning) - Sireesh S 8331036006 A-207 6006 Email
Dean (Public and Corporate Relations) - Krishna Mohan C Dean (Public and Corporate Relations) - Krishna Mohan C 8331036039 A-103 6039 Email
Dean (Research and Development) - Sumohana S. Channappayya Dean (Research and Development) - Sumohana S. Channappayya 8331036008 A-208 6008 Email
Dean (Students) - Rajalakshmi P Dean (Students) - Rajalakshmi P 8331036009 A-205 6009 Email
Associate Dean (Planning) - Phanindra K B V N Associate Dean (Planning) - Phanindra K B V N 8331036010 A-705 6010 Email
Registrar Commodore Manohar Nambiar (Retd) REGISTRAR 8331036055 A-215 6055 Email
Joint Registrar - Venkat Rao V JOINT REGISTRARVenkat Rao V 8331036056 A-213 6056 Email
Public Relations Officer - Mitalee Agrawal PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICERMitalee Agrawal 8331036099 A-718/G 6099 Email
Faculty-in-Charge (FiC)
Chief Vigilance Officer - Subrahmanya Sastry Ch Chief Vigilance OfficerSubrahmanya Sastry Ch 8331036041 C-503 6041 Email
Chair, Computer Center - Bheemarjuna Reddy Tamma Chair, Computer CenterBheemarjuna Reddy Tamma 8331036054 C-305 6054 Email
Chair, GATE - Debraj Bhattacharyya Chair, GATEDebraj Bhattacharyya 8331036051 A-502 6051 Email
Convenor, Green Office - Anurag T Convenor, Green OfficeAnurag T 8331036042 B-415 6042 Email
Guesthouse - Prem Pal GuesthousePrem Pal 8331036043 A-410 6043 Email
Clinic - Aravind Kumar Rengan ClinicAravind Kumar Rengan 8331036044 C-112/D 6044 Email
Innovation & Research Park - Venkatesham B Innovation & Research ParkVenkatesham B 8331036052 C-518 6052 Email
Chair, JEE - Bharat Bhooshan P Chair, JEEBharat Bhooshan P 8331036050 A-501 6050 Email
Central Public Information Officer - V. Venkat Rao Central Public Information Officer V. Venkat Rao 8331036049 B-318 6049 Email
Placement - Pradeep Kumar Y PlacementPradeep Kumar Y 8331036117 A-707 6810 Email
Security - Siva Rama Krishna V SecuritySiva Rama Krishna V 8331036045 A-707 6045 Email
Sports - Asif Qureshi SportsAsif Qureshi 8331036046 A-609 6046 Email
Student Cultural Activities - Lakshmi Prasad Natarajan Student Cultural ActivitiesLakshmi Prasad Natarajan 8331036047 B-308 6047 Email
Sunshine - Sukumar D SunshineSukumar D 8331036053 A-506 6053 Email
Transport - Munwar Basha B TransportMunwar Basha B 8331036048 B-302 6048 Email
Wardens
HCU-CHAIR Suriya Prakash S HCU-CHAIRSuriya Prakash S 8331036027 C-411 6027 Email
Warden (Hostel Aryabhatta) - Anil Agarwal Warden (Hostel Aryabhatta) - Anil Agarwal 8331036028 B-221 6028 Email
Warden (Hostel Bhaskara) - Shiva Ji Warden (Hostel Bhaskara) - Shiva Ji 8331036029 C-539 6029 Email
Warden (Hostel Brahmagupta) - Viswanath R S R Ch Warden (Hostel Brahmagupta) - Viswanath R S R Ch 8331036034 C-540 6034 Email
Warden (Hostel Charaka) - Gopinath M Warden (Hostel Charaka) - Gopinath M 8331036030 C-213/C 6030 Email
Warden (Hostel Gargi) - Sushmee Badhulika Warden (Hostel Gargi) - Sushmee Badhulika 8331036037 C-418 6037 Email
Warden (Hostel Kapila) - Mahendrakumar M Warden (Hostel Kapila) - Mahendrakumar M 8331036038 B-209 6038 Email
Warden (Hostel Kapila) - Mahendrakumar M Warden (Hostel Kapila) - Mahendrakumar M 8331036032 C-530 6032 Email
Warden (Hostel Maitreyi) - Pritha Bhattacharya Warden (Hostel Maitreyi) - Pritha Bhattacharya 8331036036 C-443 6036 Email
Warden (Hostel Susruta) - Gangadharan R Warden (Hostel Susruta) - Gangadharan R 8331036031 B-319 6031 Email
Warden (Hostel Varahamihira) - Fahad Panolan Warden (Hostel Varahamihira) - Fahad Panolan 8331036035 C-112/E 6035 Email
Warden (Hostel Vyasa) - Saravanan B Warden (Hostel Vyasa) - Saravanan B 8331036033 B-303 6033 Email
Biomedical Engineering
Office BioMed officeOffice,BME 6100 Email
Head (BME): Renu John Head (BME): Renu John 8331036012 A-104 6012 Email
Faculty
Aravind Kumar Rengan akrAravind Kumar Rengan,Faculty,bme C-112/D 6106
Avinash Eranki aeranki Avinash Eranki Faculty,bme
Falguni Pati falguniFalguni Pati,Faculty,bme B-407 6107
Harikrishnan Narayanan Unni harikrishnanHarikrishnan Narayanan Unni,Faculty,bme C-445 6102
Jyotsnendu Giri jgiriJyotsnendu Giri,Faculty,bme B-408 6104
Kousik Sarathy Sridharan kousiksarathyKousik Sarathy Sridharan,Faculty,bme C-437 6108
Mohan Raghavan mohanrMohan Raghavan,Faculty,bme C-446 6105
Mohd Suhail Rizvi suhailrMohd Suhail Rizvi,Faculty,bme C-214/C 6109
Renu John renujohnRenu John,Faculty,bme A-104 6101
Subha Narayan Rath subharathSubha Narayan Rath,Faculty,bme C-521 6103
Laboratories Laboratories
Biofab Biofab,Laboratories PG-L13 7100
Biomechanics Biomechanics,Laboratories C-107 7101
Biomedical Devices Biomedical Devices,Laboratories A-303 7102
Biomedical Optics Biomedical Optics,Laboratories A-523 7103
Biomicrofluidics Biomicrofluidics,Laboratories PG-L15 7104
Cell Technology Cell Technology,Laboratories PG-L36 7105
Computational Neuroscience Computational Neuroscience,Laboratories A-304 7106
Engineering Nanomaterials & Regenerative Engineering Nanomaterials & Regenerative,Laboratories A-518 7107
Neurotechnology Neurotechnology,Laboratories C-107 7101
Plasmonic Nanospace Plasmonic Nanospace,Laboratories PG-L35 7108
Regenerative Medicine & Stem Cell Regenerative Medicine & Stem Cell,Laboratories B-522 7109
Biotechnology BIOTECHNOLOGY
Office Biotechnology Office 6150 Email
Head (BT): Thenmalarchelvi R headHead: Thenmalarchelvi R 8331036013 C-416 6013 Email
Faculty
Anamika Bhargava abhargavaAnamika Bhargava,faculty,BIOTECHNOLOGY,BT C-523 6156
Anindya Roy anindyaAnindya Roy,faculty,BIOTECHNOLOGY,BT C-421 6152
Ashish Misra ashishmisraAshish Misra,faculty,BIOTECHNOLOGY,BT B-312 6158
Basant Kumar Patel basantkpatel Basant Kumar Patel,faculty,BIOTECHNOLOGY,BT A-409 6151
Raghavendra N K raghunkRaghavendra N K,faculty,BIOTECHNOLOGY,BT C-424 6153
Rajakumara Eerappa erajRajakumara Eerappa,faculty,BIOTECHNOLOGY,BT B-204 6155
Thenmalarchelvi R trThenmalarchelvi R,faculty,BIOTECHNOLOGY,BT C-416 6154
Laboratories
Cancer Genomics & RNA Biology Cancer Genomics & RNA Biology,Laboratories A-720 7150
DNA Repair DNA Repair,Laboratories PG-L29 7151
Ion Channel Biology Ion Channel Biology,Laboratories A-517 7152
Macromolecular Structural Biology Macromolecular Structural Biology,Laboratories A-517 7152
Molecular Biophysics Molecular Biophysics,Laboratories PG-L09 7153
Protein Interaction Analysis Protein Interaction Analysis,Laboratories PG-L09 7153
Protein Misfolding & Disease Protein Misfolding & Disease,Laboratories PG-L29 7151
Chemical Engineering Chemical Engineering
Office Chemical Engineering officeOffice,Chemical Engineering 6200 Email
Head (CHE): Narasimha M headHead: Narasimha M,Chemical Engineering 8331036014 A-305 6014 Email
Faculty
Anand Mohan anandmAnand Mohan,Chemical Engineering,Faculty A-306 6206
Balaji Iyer V S balajiBalaji Iyer V S,Chemical Engineering,Faculty B-411 6215
Chandra Shekhar Sharma cssharmaChandra Shekhar Sharma,Chemical Engineering,Faculty A-311 6208
Debaprasad Shee dsheeDebaprasad Shee,Chemical Engineering,Faculty C-529 6210
Kirti Chandra Sahu ksahuKirti Chandra Sahu,Chemical Engineering,Faculty A-508 6201
Kishalay Mitra kishalayKishalay Mitra,Chemical Engineering,Faculty C-404 6211
Lopamudra Giri girilLopamudra Giri,Chemical Engineering,Faculty B-512 6212
Meduri Praveen meduripraveenMeduri Praveen,Chemical Engineering,Faculty B-521 6214
Narasimha M narasimhaNarasimha M,Chemical Engineering,Faculty A-305 6207
Parag D. Pawar paragParag D. Pawar,Chemical Engineering,Faculty A-704 6203
Phanindra Varma Jampana pjampanaPhanindra Varma Jampana,Chemical Engineering,Faculty C-429 6209
Santhosh Kumar Devarai devaraiSanthosh Kumar Devarai,Chemical Engineering,Faculty B-202 6213
Saptarshi Majumdar saptarshiSaptarshi Majumdar,Chemical Engineering,Faculty A-611 6205
Satyavrata Samavedi samavediSatyavrata Samavedi,Chemical Engineering,Faculty B-519 6216
Shelaka Gupta Shelaka Gupta ,Chemical Engineering,Faculty
Suhanya Duraiswamy suhanyaSuhanya Duraiswamy,Chemical Engineering,Faculty C-447 6217
Sunil Kumar Maity sunil_maitySunil Kumar Maity,Chemical Engineering,Faculty A-307 6202
Vinod M Janardhanan vjVinod M Janardhanan,Chemical Engineering,Faculty A-107 6204
Technical Officer Suman A Gupta sumangSuman A Gupta,Technical Officer,chemical engineering A-321 7208
Laboratories
Applied Chemistry Applied Chemistry A-224 7200
Biomimetics Biomimetics A-210/A 7201
CAE CAE A-420 7202
Cardiovascular Mechanics/Complex Fluids Cardiovascular Mechanics/Complex Fluids A-001 7203
Catalysis Science & Technology Catalysis Science & Technology A-116 7204
Chemical Engineering Chemical Engineering A-113 7205
Chemical Reaction Engineering Chemical Reaction Engineering A-121 7206
Creative & Advanced Research Based on Nanomaterials Creative & Advanced Research Based on Nanomaterials A-709 7207
Energy Storage & Conversion Energy Storage & Conversion A-116 7204
Fluid Mechanics Fluid Mechanics A-321 7208
Fuel Cells & Catalysis Fuel Cells & Catalysis A-322 7209
Global Optimization & Knowledge Unearthing Global Optimization & Knowledge Unearthing A-001 7203
Heat Transfer Heat Transfer A-120 7210
Heteorogeneous Catalysis Heteorogeneous Catalysis A-519 7211
Industrial Bioprocess & Bioprospecting Industrial Bioprocess & Bioprospecting A-224 7200
JICA JICA A-318 7212
Laboratory for Engineering Cellular Microenvironments Laboratory for Engineering Cellular Microenvironments A-321 7208
Mass Transfer Mass Transfer A-120 7210
Mechanical Operations Mechanical Operations A-113 7205
MicroReaction Engineering MicroReaction Engineering A-210 7213
Mineral Separation & Multi-phase Flow Mineral Separation & Multi-phase Flow A-004 7214
Molecular & Cellular Bioengineering Molecular & Cellular Bioengineering A-708 7215
Multiphase Flow Multiphase Flow A-322 7209
Polymers & Drug Delivery Systems Polymers & Drug Delivery Systems A-708 7215
Process Control Process Control A-121 7206
Process Control & Stochastic Control Process Control & Stochastic Control A-519 7211
Systems Cell Biology & Imaging Systems Cell Biology & Imaging A-712 7216
Chemistry Chemistry
Office Chemistry officeOffice,Chemistry,chy 6250 Email
Head (CHY): Satyanarayana G headHead: Satyanarayana G,,Chemistry,chy 8331036015 A-510 6015 Email
Faculty
Ashutosh Kumar Mishra akmAshutosh Kumar Mishra,CHY,Faculty,Chemistry B-507 6263
Bhabani Shankar Mallik bhabaniBhabani Shankar Mallik,CHY,Faculty,Chemistry C-501 6258
Deepa M mdeepaDeepa M,CHY,Faculty,Chemistry A-507 6252
Faiz Ahmed Khan faizFaiz Ahmed Khan,CHY,Faculty,Chemistry A-406 6255
Jai Prakash jaiprakashJai Prakash,CHY,Faculty,Chemistry B-305 6262
Krishna Gavvala kgavvalaKrishna Gavvala,CHY,Faculty,Chemistry C-112/C 6265
Prabusankar G prabuPrabusankar G,CHY,Faculty,Chemistry A-110 6256
Satyanarayana G gvsatyaSatyanarayana G,CHY,Faculty,Chemistry A-510 6251
Saurabh Kumar Singh sksinghSaurabh Kumar Singh,CHY,Faculty,Chemistry C-214/E 6266
Sharada D S sharadaSharada D S,CHY,Faculty,Chemistry C-512 6257
Somnath Maji smajiSomnath Maji,CHY,Faculty,Chemistry B-403 6260
Subrahmanyam Ch csubbuSubrahmanyam Ch,CHY,Faculty,Chemistry A-505 6253
Surajit Maity surajitmaitySurajit Maity,CHY,Faculty,Chemistry B-307 6261
Surendra Kumar Martha marthaSurendra Kumar Martha,CHY,Faculty,Chemistry B-220 6259
Tarun Kanti Panda tpandaTarun Kanti Panda,CHY,Faculty,Chemistry A-108 6254
Venkat Rao Kotagiri kvraoVenkat Rao Kotagiri,CHY,Faculty,Chemistry C-438 6264
Technical Officer
Samiuddin MD msamiSamiuddin MD,Technical Officer,Chemistry C-Annex 7259
Venkata Satya Girish Kota kvsgVenkata Satya Girish Kota,Technical Officer,Chemistry C-111 7262
Laboratories
Bioinorganic Chemistry Bioinorganic Chemistry Shed-7 7250
Bioinspired Catalysis Bioinspired Catalysis B-423 7251
Bioorganic Bioorganic B-423 7251
Catalysis & Chemical Biology Catalysis & Chemical Biology A-316 7252
Chemistry Teaching Lab-1 Chemistry Teaching Lab-1 A-312 7253
Chemistry Teaching Lab-2 Chemistry Teaching Lab-2 A-313 7254
Chemistry Teaching Lab-3 Chemistry Teaching Lab-3 A-315 7255
Computational Chemistry Computational Chemistry Shed-5A&6 7256
Computational Chemistry Computational Chemistry B-423 7251
Electrochemical Energy Storage Electrochemical Energy Storage Shed - 8 7257
Energy & Environmental Energy & Environmental A-516 7258
Energy Materials & Device Energy Materials & Device A-516 7258
Instrumentation Instrumentation Shed-5A&6 7256
LSMC LSMC Shed-5&5B 7257
Molecular Modelling Molecular Modelling A-418 7258
NMR Instrumentation NMR Instrumentation C-Annex 7259
Organic Chemistry Organic Chemistry A-515 7260
Organic Materials: Charaterization Organic Materials: Charaterization B-423 7251
Organic Materials: Synthesis Organic Materials: Synthesis Shed - 8 7257
Organometallic Chemistry Organometallic Chemistry A-319 7261
Solid State & Materials Solid State & Materials Shed-5&5B 7257
Sophisticated Instrumentation Sophisticated Instrumentation C-111 7262
Synthetic Organic Chemistry Synthetic Organic Chemistry A-319 7261
Synthetic Organometallic Synthetic Organometallic A-316 7252
X-Materials Lab X-Materials Lab A-418 7258
Civil Engineering Civil Engineering
Office Civil Engineering officeOffice,Civil Engineering 6300 Email
Head (CE) : Shashidhar T headHead: Shashidhar TCivil Engineering 8331036016 A-607 6016 Email
Faculty
Ambika S ambikaAmbika S,Civil Engineering,Faculty C-214/G 6319
Amirtham Rajagopal rajagopalAmirtham Rajagopal,Civil Engineering,Faculty A-610 6303
Anil Agarwal anilAnil Agarwal,Civil Engineering,Faculty B-221 6312
Asif Qureshi AsifAsif Qureshi,Civil Engineering,Faculty B-401 6310
Debraj Bhattacharyya debrajbDebraj Bhattacharyya,Civil Engineering,Faculty B-420 6309
Digvijay S Pawar dspawarDigvijay S Pawar,Civil Engineering,Faculty C-546 6314
Mahendrakumar M mkmMahendrakumar M,Civil Engineering,Faculty B-209 6308
Munwar Basha B bashaMunwar Basha B,Civil Engineering,Faculty B-302 6311
Phanindra K B V N phanindraPhanindra K B V N,Civil Engineering,Faculty A-705 6306
Pritha Bhattacharya prithaPritha Bhattacharya,Civil Engineering,Faculty C-443 6317
Satish Kumar R satishrSatish Kumar R,Civil Engineering,Faculty B-212 6315
Sk Zeeshan Ali zeeshanSk Zeeshan Ali,Civil Engineering,Faculty C-112/B 6318
Seetha N seethaSeetha N,Civil Engineering,Faculty B-406 6316
Shashidhar T shashidharShashidhar T,Civil Engineering,Faculty A-607 6305
Sireesh S sireeshSireesh S,Civil Engineering,Faculty A-302 6302
Subramaniam K V L kvlsSubramaniam K V L,Civil Engineering,Faculty A-310 6304
Surendra Nadh S surendraSurendra Nadh S,Civil Engineering,Faculty B-304 6313
Suriya Prakash S suriyapSuriya Prakash S,Civil Engineering,Faculty C-411 6307
Umashankar B bumaUmashankar B,Civil Engineering,Faculty A-604 6301
Visiting Faculty
Chandrasekharam D dchandraChandrasekharam D,Civil Engineering,Visiting Faculty C-436 6349
Honorary Professor
Madhav M R madhavMadhav M R,CIVIL ENGINEERING,Faculty,Honorary Professor C-112 6249
Tarun Kant tkantTarun Kant,Civil Engineering,Faculty,Honorary Professor C-112 6249
Laboratories
Environmental Engineering Environmental Engineering
Air Quality Monitoring Air Quality Monitoring A-513 7300
Environmental Engineering Environmental Engineering B-323 7301
Microbiology Microbiology B-227 7302
MOEF MOEF B-LG02 7303
Solid & Hazardous Waste Management Solid & Hazardous Waste Management PG-L10/A 7304
Water & Waste Water Engineering Water & Waste Water Engineering B-323 7301
Geotechnical Engineering Geotechnical Engineering
Advanced Geotechnical Engineering Advanced Geotechnical Engineering C-201 7305
Advanced Soil Dynamics Advanced Soil Dynamics A-520 7306
Earthquake Geotechnical Engineering Earthquake Geotechnical Engineering B-LG03 7307
Geosynthetic Testing Geosynthetic Testing B-LG02 7303
Geotechnical Engineering Geotechnical Engineering PG-L38 7308
Ground Characterization Ground Characterization C-201 7305
Large Scale Testing Large Scale Testing New W/s 7309
Structural Engineering Structural Engineering
Advanced Cement Based Materials Advanced Cement Based Materials C-202 7310
Advanced Structural Material Testing Advanced Structural Material Testing B-LG06 7311
Common Computational Common Computational B-223 7312
Concrete Shed Concrete Shed QC Lab 7313
Construction Materials Construction Materials PG-L11 7314
High Performance High Performance B-LG 06 7315
Large scale Structural Testing Large scale Structural Testing QC Lab 7313
Pseudo Dynamic Testing Pseudo Dynamic Testing B-LG06 7311
Scaled Structural Testing Scaled Structural Testing B-LG06 7311
Strength of Materials, Structural Mechanics Strength of Materials, Structural Mechanics PG-L37 7316
Structural Analysis Structural Analysis PG-L37 7316
Structural Computational Structural Computational B-526 7317
Structural Engineering Structural Engineering A-402 7318
Water Resources Engineering Water Resources Engineering
Ground Water & Hydro-Meteorology Ground Water & Hydro-Meteorology PG-L10B 7319
Hydraulic Engineering Hydraulic Engineering B-LG01 7320
Hydraulics & Water Resources Hydraulics & Water Resources B-LG01 7320
Colloid Transport Colloid Transport A-513 7300
Transportation Engineering Transportation Engineering
Highway Design & Material Highway Design & Material B-223 7322
Highway Materials Highway Materials B-223 7322
RS & GIS RS & GIS C-207 7321
Surveying & GIS Surveying & GIS PG-L10/B 7323
Traffic Engineering Traffic Engineering B-311 7324
Traffic Simulation Traffic Simulation B-311 7324
Computer Science & Engineering Computer Science & Engineering
Office CSE officeOffice CSE 6350 Email
Head (CSE): Panduranga Rao M V headHead: Panduranga Rao M V,CSE 8331036018 C-417 6018 Email
Faculty
Antony Franklin antony.franklinAntony Franklin,Faculty,cse C-412 6361
Aravind N R aravindAravind N R,Faculty,cse B-205 6356
Bheemarjuna Reddy Tamma tbrBheemarjuna Reddy Tamma,Faculty,cse A-408 6354
Fahad Panolan fahadFahad Panolan,Faculty,cse C-112/E 6371
Karteek Sreenivasaiah karteekKarteek Sreenivasaiah,Faculty,cse C-430 6367
Kotaro Kataoka kotaroKotaro Kataoka,Faculty,cse C-434 6372
Krishna Mohan C ckmKrishna Mohan C,Faculty,cse A-103 6352
Manish Singh msinghManish Singh,Faculty,cse B-510 6360
Manohar Kaul mkaulManohar Kaul,Faculty,cse C-425 6363
Maria Francis mariafMaria Francis,Faculty,cse C-433 6368
Maunendra Sankar Desarkar maunendraMaunendra Sankar Desarkar,Faculty,cse B-412 6362
Panduranga Rao M V mvpPanduranga Rao M V,Faculty,cse C-417 6351
Rakesh Venkat rakeshvenkatRakesh Venkat,Faculty,cse C-312/F 6369
Ramakrishna Upadrasta ramakrishnaRamakrishna Upadrasta,Faculty,cse C-538 6358
Rogers Mathew rogersRogers Mathew,Faculty,cse C-542 6370
Sakethanath Jagarlapudi sakethaSakethanath Jagarlapudi,Faculty,cse C-519 6366
Sathya Peri sathya_pSathya Peri,Faculty,cse C-420 6359
Saurabh Joshi sbjoshiSaurabh Joshi,Faculty,cse B-514 6364
Sobhan Babu Ch sobhanSobhan Babu Ch,Faculty,cse B-207 6353
Srijith P K srijithSrijith P K,Faculty,cse C-535 6365
Subrahmanyam Kalyanasundaram subrukSubrahmanyam Kalyanasundaram,Faculty,cse B-402 6355
Vineeth N Balasubramanian vineethnbVineeth N Balasubramanian,Faculty,cse B-314 6357
Laboratories
Conference (Data Science) Conference (Data Science) C-407 7350
CS Data Centre CS Data Centre B-525 7351
CSRL A1 CSRL A1 A-612 7352
CSRL A2 CSRL A2 A-613 7353
CSRL B1 CSRL B1 B-203 7354
CSRL B2 CSRL B2 B-206 7355
CSRL C1 CSRL C1 C-309 7356
CSRL C2 CSRL C2 C-310 7357
CSTL-1 CSTL-1 B-524 7358
CSTL-2 CSTL-2 A-219 7359
Networked Wireless Systems (NeWS) Networked Wireless Systems (NeWS) A-422 7360
Design Department
Office officeOffice,design 6400 Email
Head (DES): Deepak John Mathew headHead: Deepak John Mathew,design 8331036019 C-410 6019 Email
Faculty
Deepak John Mathew djmDeepak John Mathew,Faculty,design C-410 6402
Delwyn Jude Remedios delwynDelwyn Jude Remedios,Faculty,design C-448 6404
Neelakantan P K neelNeelakantan P K,Faculty,design B-516 6403
Prasad S Onkar psonkarPrasad S Onkar,Faculty,design B-306 6401
Seema Krishnakumar seemaSeema Krishnakumar,Faculty,design C-439 6406
Shiva Ji shivajiShiva Ji,Faculty,design C-539 6405
Laboratories
3D Printing Lab, Screen Printing 3D Printing Lab, Screen Printing A-618 7400
Audio Edit Audio Edit A-322 7401
Cine Lighting Cine Lighting A-322 7401
Clay Workshop Clay Workshop AG 7402
DIC DIC A-617 7403
Laser Cutting Laser Cutting B-322 7404
Mac Mac B-618 7405
Metal Workshop Metal Workshop AG 7402
Paint Booth Paint Booth AG 7402
Photography Studio Photography Studio A-616 7406
Printing/Design Printing/Design B-322 7404
Projection Mapping Projection Mapping A-322 7401
Video Edit Video Edit A-322 7401
VR VR B-322 7404
Wood Workshop Wood Workshop AG 7402
Electrical Engineering
Office Electrical Engineering officeOffice, EE 6450 Email
Head (EE): Sri Rama Murty K headHead: Sri Rama Murty K 8331036020 C-507 6020 Email
Faculty
Abhinav Kumar abhinavkumarAbhinav Kumar,Faculty,EE B-505 6468
Abhishek Kumar akumarAbhishek Kumar,Faculty,EE C-213/G 6477
Aditya T Siripuram stadityaAditya T Siripuram,Faculty,EE C-532 6475
Amit Acharyya amit_acharyyaAmit Acharyya,Faculty,EE C-505 6462
Ashudeb Dutta asudeb_duttaAshudeb Dutta,Faculty,EE C-403 6453
Emani Naresh Kumar nkeEmani Naresh Kumar,Faculty,EE B-503 6474
Gajendranath Chaudhury Ch gajendranathGajendranath Chaudhury Ch,Faculty,EE B-309 6472
Kaushik Nayak knayakKaushik Nayak,Faculty,EE B-508 6469
Ketan P Detroja ketanKetan P Detroja,Faculty,EE C-506 6457
Kiran Kumar Kuchi kkuchiKiran Kumar Kuchi,Faculty,EE A-608 6461
Lakshmi Prasad Natarajan lakshminatarajanLakshmi Prasad Natarajan,Faculty,EE B-308 6471
Mohammed Zafar Ali Khan zafarMohammed Zafar Ali Khan,Faculty,EE A-106 6454
Pradeep Kumar Yemula ypradeepPradeep Kumar Yemula,Faculty,EE C-525 6466
Rajalakshmi P rajiRajalakshmi P,Faculty,EE A-404 6452
Ravikumar Bhimasingu ravikumarRavikumar Bhimasingu,Faculty,EE C-409 6465
Rupesh Ganpatrao Wandhare rupeshRupesh Ganpatrao Wandhare,Faculty,EE C-312/D 6476
Seshadri Sravan Kumar V seshadriSeshadri Sravan Kumar V,Faculty,EE C-534 6473
Sharma G V V gadepallSharma G V V,Faculty,EE A-703 6460
Shashank Vatedka shashankvatedkaShashank Vatedka,Faculty,EE C-214/D 6478
Shishir Kumar shishirShishir Kumar,Faculty,EE B-418 6470
Shiv Govind Singh sgsShiv Govind Singh,Faculty,EE A-609 6456
Siva Kumar K ksivaSiva Kumar K,Faculty,EE C-510 6459
Siva Rama Krishna Vanjari svanjariSiva Rama Krishna Vanjari,Faculty,EE A-707 6464
Soumya Jana janaSoumya Jana,Faculty,EE A-605 6458
Sri Rama Murty Kodukula ksrmSri Rama Murty Kodukula,Faculty,EE C-507 6451
Sumohana S. Channappayya Sumohana S. Channappayya,Faculty,EE C-509 6463
Sushmee Badhulika sbadhSushmee Badhulika,Faculty,EE C-418 6467
Vaskar Sarkar vaskarVaskar Sarkar,Faculty,EE C-401 6455
Honorary Distinguished Professor
Vidayasagar M m.vidyasagarVidayasagar M,Faculty,EE,Honorary Distinguished Professor C-112 6249
Adjunct Professor
Nixon Patel nixonpatelNixon Patel,Faculty,EE,Adjunct Professor C-112 6249
Saidhiraj Amuru asaidhirajSaidhiraj Amuru,Faculty,EE,Adjunct Professor A-415 6248
Technical Officer
Thirumurugan thirumuruganThirumurugan,Technical Officer B-G03 7456
Laboratories
Advanced Embedded Systems & Digital IC Design Advanced Embedded Systems & Digital IC Design B-601 7450
Applied Power Electronics Applied Power Electronics C-302 7451
Chip Characterization & Testing Chip Characterization & Testing B-LG04 7452
Coding & Communication Theory Coding & Communication Theory B-215 7453
Cyber Physical Systems Cyber Physical Systems A-421 7454
Dynamics & Control Dynamics & Control B-523 7455
EE EE B-LG03 7456
Electrical Machines Electrical Machines C-307 7457
Flexible Electronics & Nano Devices Flexible Electronics & Nano Devices A-624 7458
Information Sciences Information Sciences B-215 7453
IR & Device Characterization, Device Simulation IR & Device Characterization, Device Simulation A-713 7459
Laghu Laghu B-LG04 7452
Littlings Littlings A-522 7460
Nanophotonics Nanophotonics C-301 7461
PEPS PEPS A-623 7462
Power Electronics Power Electronics B-523 7455
Single Board Computer Single Board Computer A-719 7463
Smart Power Applications & Renewables Control Smart Power Applications & Renewables Control C-302 7451
Thin Film & Device fabrication Thin Film & Device fabrication A-712/B 7464
VLSI Chip Design VLSI Chip Design B-602 7465
WiNET WiNET A-417 7466
Liberal Arts Department
Office Liberal Arts officeOffice,Liberal Arts 6500 Email
Head (LA): Haripriya N headHead: Haripriya N 8331036022 C-520 6022 Email
Faculty
Aalok Dinakar Khandekar aalokAalok Dinakar Khandekar,Liberal Arts,Faculty B-316 6513
Amrita Datta amritadattaAmrita Datta,Liberal Arts,Faculty C-528 6516
Amrita Deb amritaAmrita Deb,Liberal Arts,Faculty B-201 6504
Anindita Majumdar aninditaAnindita Majumdar,Liberal Arts,Faculty B-518 6512
Badri Narayan Rath badriBadri Narayan Rath,Liberal Arts,Faculty A-504 6503
Chandan Bose chandanboseChandan Bose,Liberal Arts,Faculty C-432 6514
Ganesh M P mpganeshGanesh M P,Liberal Arts,Faculty B-501 6511
Haripriya N haripriyaHaripriya N,Liberal Arts,Faculty C-520 6508
Indira Jalli indirajIndira Jalli,Liberal Arts,Faculty C-517 6501
Mahati Chittem mahatiMahati Chittem,Liberal Arts,Faculty B-413 6506
Nandini Ramesh Sankar nandiniNandini Ramesh Sankar,Liberal Arts,Faculty B-515 6509
Prabheesh K P prabheeshPrabheesh K P,Liberal Arts,Faculty C-526 6502
Prakash Chandra Mondal prakashmondalPrakash Chandra Mondal,Liberal Arts,Faculty C-426 6510
Shubha Ranganathan shubhaShubha Ranganathan,Liberal Arts,Faculty C-440 6507
Shuhita Bhattacharjee shuhitaShuhita Bhattacharjee,Liberal Arts,Faculty C-541 6515
Srirupa Chatterjee srirupaSrirupa Chatterjee,Liberal Arts,Faculty B-410 6505
Visiting Professor
Kathryn Hummel kathrynhummelKathryn Hummel,Liberal Arts,Faculty,Visiting Professor C-112 6249
Adjunct Professor
Paresh Kumar Narayan pareshParesh Kumar Narayan,Liberal Arts,Faculty,Adjunct Professor C-112 6249
Nimmi Rangasamy nimmrNimmi Rangasamy,Liberal Arts,Faculty,Adjunct Professor C-112 6249
Laboratories
Applied Econometrics Applied Econometrics C-305 7500
Digital Humanities Digital Humanities B-517 7501
Language and Cognition Language and Cognition A-601 7502
Media, Space & Sound Media, Space & Sound C-305 7503
Psychology Psychology A-615 7504
Material Science & Metallurgical Engineering
Office MSME officeOffice MSME 6550 Email
Head (MSME): Bharat Bhooshan P headHead (MSME): Bharat Bhooshan P 8331036023 A-405 6023 Email
Faculty
Atul Suresh Deshpande atuldeshpandeAtul Suresh Deshpande,MSME,Faculty C-427 6554
Bharat Bhooshan P bharatBharat Bhooshan P,MSME,Faculty A-405 6555
Chandrasekhar Murapaka mchandrasekharChandrasekhar Murapaka,MSME,Faculty C-530 6562
Durga Janaki Ram Gabbita jramDurga Janaki Ram Gabbita,MSME,Faculty B-502 6565
Mayur Vaidya vaidyamMayur Vaidya,MSME,Faculty C-214/F 6564
Mudrika Khandelwal mudrikaMudrika Khandelwal,MSME,Faculty C-435 6557
Murty B S bsmMurty B S,MSME,Faculty A-202 6001
Pinaki Prasad Bhattacharjee pinakibPinaki Prasad Bhattacharjee,MSME,Faculty A-509 6551
Rajesh Korla rajeshkRajesh Korla,MSME,Faculty C-545 6559
Ranjith R ranjithRanjith R,MSME,Faculty A-401 6553
Sai Rama Krishna Malladi srkmSai Rama Krishna Malladi,MSME,Faculty B-315 6560
Saswata Bhattacharya saswataSaswata Bhattacharya,MSME,Faculty C-433 6556
Shourya Dutta Gupta shouryaShourya Dutta Gupta,MSME,Faculty C-441 6561
Subhradeep Chatterjee subhradeepSubhradeep Chatterjee,MSME,Faculty B-310 6558
Suhash Ranjan Dey suhashSuhash Ranjan Dey,MSME,Faculty C-508 6552
Technical Officer
Balavandhi Raju B bvrajuBalavandhi Raju B, Technical Officer PG-L22 7559
Upender Sunkari upenderUpender Sunkari Technical Officer A-009 7551
Laboratories
Characterization Characterization C-109 7550
Computational Materials Science Computational Materials Science A-602 7551
Electron Microscopy Electron Microscopy A-009 7552
Forming Forming C-Annex 7553
Funtional Materials Funtional Materials PG-L17 7554
Fusion Welding Fusion Welding PG-L49 7555
HighTemparature HighTemparature PG-L42 7556
Metallography Metallography B-421 7557
Nano Materials Hub Nano Materials Hub A-523 7558
Physical Property Measurement Physical Property Measurement A-317 7559
Structural Materials Structural Materials PG-L22 7560
Mathematics Department
Office Mathematics officeOffice 6600 Email
Head (MATH): Balasubramaniam J headHead (MATH) : Balasubramaniam J 8331036024 C-504 6024 Email
Faculty
Amit Tripathi amittrAmit Tripathi,Faculty,math C-442 6611
Balasubramaniam Jayaram jbalaBalasubramaniam Jayaram,Faculty,math C-504 6601
Bhakti Bhusan Manna bbmannaBhakti Bhusan Manna,Faculty,math C-537 6610
Dipankar Ghosh dghoshDipankar Ghosh,Faculty,math C-313/D 6614
Lakshmi Narayana P A ananthLakshmi Narayana P A,Faculty,math C-502 6603
Neeraj Kumar neerajNeeraj Kumar,Faculty,math C-531 6613
Pradipto Banerjee pradiptoPradipto Banerjee,Faculty,math B-219 6609
Ramesh G rameshgRamesh G,Faculty,math C-515 6604
Sameen Naqvi sameenSameen Naqvi,Faculty,math C-312/A 6612
Satya Prakash Singh spsinghSatya Prakash Singh,Faculty,math C-312/G 6615
Subrahmanya Sastry Ch csastrySubrahmanya Sastry Ch,Faculty,math C-503 6602
Sukumar D sukuSukumar D,Faculty,math A-506 6606
Tanmoy Paul tanmoyTanmoy Paul,Faculty,math A-301 6605
Venkata Ganapathi Narasimha Ch narasimha.kumarVenkata Ganapathi Narasimha Ch,Faculty,math C-547 6608
Venku Naidu Dogga venkuVenku Naidu Dogga,Faculty,math C-544 6607
Laboratories
Computational Research Computational Research B-417 7600
Math & Computing Teaching Math & Computing Teaching B-321 7601
Theoretical Research Theoretical Research A-615 7602
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Office Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering officeOffice, MAE, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering 6650 Email
Head (MAE): Prasanth Kumar R headHead: Prasanth Kumar R,MAE, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering 8331036025 C-415 6025 Email
Faculty
Ashok Kumar Pandey ashokAshok Kumar Pandey,Faculty, MAE, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering C-405 6656
Badarinath K badarinathBadarinath K,Faculty, MAE, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering B-217 6664
Chandrika Prakash Vyasarayani vcprakashChandrika Prakash Vyasarayani,Faculty, MAE, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering C-408 6659
Gangadharan R gangadharanrGangadharan R,Faculty, MAE, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering B-319 6668
Gopinath M mgopinathGopinath M,Faculty, MAE, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering C-213/C 6671
Harish Nagaraj Dixit hdixitHarish Nagaraj Dixit,Faculty, MAE, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering B-404 6662
Mahesh M S maheshMahesh M S,Faculty, MAE, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering C-527 6669
Niranjan Shrinivas Ghaisas nghaisasNiranjan Shrinivas Ghaisas,Faculty, MAE, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering C-213/F 6672
Nishanth Dongari nishanthNishanth Dongari,Faculty, MAE, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering C-524 6663
Pankaj Sharadchandra Kolhe pskPankaj Sharadchandra Kolhe,Faculty, MAE, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering B-210 6665
Prasanth Kumar R rpkumarPrasanth Kumar R,Faculty, MAE, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering C-415 6652
Raja Banerjee rajabanerjeeRaja Banerjee,Faculty, MAE, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering C-511 6651
Ramji M ramji_manoRamji M,Faculty, MAE, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering C-419 6653
Saravanan B saravananbSaravanan B,Faculty, MAE, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering B-303 6666
Sayak Banerjee sayakbSayak Banerjee,Faculty, MAE, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering C-312/C 6670
Surya Kumar S ssuryaSurya Kumar S,Faculty, MAE, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering C-406 6657
Syed Nizamuddin Khaderi snkSyed Nizamuddin Khaderi,Faculty, MAE, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering C-213/E 6667
Venkata Reddy N nvrVenkata Reddy N,Faculty, MAE, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering A-109 6660
Venkatasubbaiah K kvenkatVenkatasubbaiah K,Faculty, MAE, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering A-706 6654
Venkatesham B venkateshamVenkatesham B,Faculty, MAE, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering C-518 6658
Vinayak Eswaran eswarVinayak Eswaran,Faculty, MAE, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering C-413 6655
Viswanath R R S R Ch viswanathViswanath R R S R Ch,Faculty, MAE, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering C-540 6661
Technical Officer
Srikanth V srikanthSrikanth V, Technical Officer A-710 7660
Raju Peta rajuRaju Peta, Technical Officer B-222 7665
Ramu G ramu.giRamu G, Technical Officer C-209 7662
Laboratories
Acoustics Acoustics C-211 7650
Automation Automation C-205 7651
CAE CAE B-406 7652
Combustion Diagnostic (Optical) Combustion Diagnostic (Optical) PG-L33 7653
Combustion Kinetics Combustion Kinetics PG-L16 7654
Composites Fabrication Composites Fabrication M-Shed 7655
Digital Fabrication Digital Fabrication A-714 7656
Dynamics Dynamics C-211 7650
Fluid Mechanics Fluid Mechanics B-G01 7657
Fluid Physics Fluid Physics B-225 7658
Heat Transfer Heat Transfer A-710 7659
Impact Engineering Impact Engineering M-Shed 7655
Internal Combustion Engine Internal Combustion Engine PG-L16 7654
Manufacturing Manufacturing M-Shed 7655
Manufacturing (Metal Forming) Manufacturing (Metal Forming) PG-L25,53 7660
Material Characterization Material Characterization M-Shed 7655
Metrology Metrology C-209 7661
Micro-Mechanics Micro-Mechanics A-711 7662
Optics Engineering Optics Engineering C-210 7663
Robotics & Intelligent Systems Robotics & Intelligent Systems C-205 7651
SenAct & VD (Computational) SenAct & VD (Computational) B-419 7664
SenAct & VD (Measurement) SenAct & VD (Measurement) B-222 7665
Solid Mechanics Solid Mechanics C-210 7666
Spray Diagnositc Spray Diagnositc B-225 7658
Subsonic Wind Tunnel Subsonic Wind Tunnel B-G01 7657
Vibration Vibration C-211 7650
Physics Department
Office Physics officeOffice Physics 6700 Email
Head (PHY): Saket Asthana headHead (PHY): Saket Asthana, Physics 8331036026 A-606 6026 Email
Faculty
Anjan Kumar Giri giriaAnjan Kumar Giri,Faculty,Physics A-407 6701
Anurag T tripathiAnurag T,Faculty,Physics B-415 6713
Arabinda Haldar arabindaArabinda Haldar,Faculty,Physics B-409 6717
Bhuvanesh Ramakrishna bhuvanBhuvanesh Ramakrishna,Faculty,Physics B-318 6712
Joyjit Kundu jkunduJoyjit Kundu,Faculty,Physics C-112/F 6718
Jyoti Ranjan Mohanty jmohantyJyoti Ranjan Mohanty,Faculty,Physics B-216 6709
Kanchana V kanchanaKanchana V,Faculty,Physics A-105 6702
Manish Kumar Niranjan manishManish Kumar Niranjan,Faculty,Physics C-516 6705
Narendra Sahu nsahuNarendra Sahu,Faculty,Physics C-402 6706
Prem Pal premPrem Pal,Faculty,Physics A-410 6704
Priyotosh Bandyopadhyay bpriyoPriyotosh Bandyopadhyay,Faculty,Physics B-506 6716
Raghavendra Srikanth Hundi rshundiRaghavendra Srikanth Hundi,Faculty,Physics C-536 6710
Sai Santosh Kumar Raavi sskraaviSai Santosh Kumar Raavi,Faculty,Physics B-301 6711
Saket Asthana asthanasSaket Asthana,Faculty,Physics A-606 6703
Shantanu Desai shatanudShantanu Desai,Faculty,Physics C-414 6715
Shubho Ranjan Roy sroyShubho Ranjan Roy,Faculty,Physics C-533 6714
Suryanarayana J suryaSuryanarayana J,Faculty,Physics C-513 6708
Vandana Sharma vsharmaVandana Sharma,Faculty,Physics B-218 6707
Technical Officer
Naaraayanan T naaraayananNaaraayanan T, Technical Officer A-716 7708
Laboratories
Advanced Functional Materials Lab & MEMS Lab, XRD Facility Advanced Functional Materials Lab & MEMS Lab, XRD Facility C-108 7700
BTECH (EP 1031) BTECH (EP 1031) A-412 7701
BTECH (EP 1031) BTECH (EP 1031) A-413 7702
BTech (optics) BTech (optics) A-418 7703
Few-body Quantum Dynamics Few-body Quantum Dynamics PGL 7704
Intense Laser - Matter Interaction Intense Laser - Matter Interaction C-110 7705
Magnetic characterization & FIST cluster Magnetic characterization & FIST cluster C-101 7706
Microwave magnetics & Nano MOKE Microwave magnetics & Nano MOKE C-103 7707
M.Sc. M.Sc. A-716 7708
Photonics & Photophysics Photonics & Photophysics A-716 7708
Central Facilities
Bio-safety Office office.biosafetyOffice, Central Facilities C-313/B 6844 Email
Computer Centre Computer Centre
Chair Dr. Bheemarjuna Reddy Tamma chairChair Dr. Bheemarjuna Reddy Tamma, Computer Centre A-408 6354 Email
Office officeOffice,Computer Centre C-305 6760 Email
Help Desk supportHelp Desk, Computer Centre 8331036102 C-305 6760 Email
Website Management webadminWebsite Management,Computer Centre C-305 6760 Email
Central Library Office office.libraryOffice Central Library A-320 6750 Email
Deputy Librarian - Mallikarjuna C mallikarjunacMallikarjuna C,Deputy Librarian 8331036086 A-320 6086 Email
Central Workshop Office cwsOffice, Central Workshop Shed-A 6755 Email
Green Office office.greenOffice,Green Office HH-01 6840 Email
Guesthouse Office office.ghOffice.Guesthouse 8331036103 FT-03 6824 Email
International & Alumni Relations Office office.iarOffice,International & Alumni Relations A-411 6765 Email
Placement Office office.placementOffice,Placement 8331036116 B-313 6810 Email
Academic Section Academic Section
Deputy Registrar (Academics) - Chanchala Devi D Deputy Registrar (Academics),dr.acadChanchala Devi D,Academic Section 8331036057 A-214 6057 Email
Assistant Registrar (UG) - Venkatesh M Assistant Registrar (UG) ar.acadugVenkatesh M,Academic Section 8331036064 A-214 6064 Email
Assistant Registrar (PG) - Jameel MD Assistant Registrar (PG) ar.acadpgJameel MD,Academic Section 8331036065 A-214 6065 Email
Office office.acadOffice,Academic Section A-214 6767 Email
Admin Section Admin Section
Deputy Registrar (Administration) - Syed Ali Sabeer Deputy Registrar (Administration) dr.adminSyed Ali Sabeer,Admin Section 8331036058 A-222/B 6058 Email
Assistant Registrar (Administration) - Surya Phani Kumari V Assistant Registrar (Administration) ar.adminSurya Phani Kumari V,Admin Section 8331036066 A-222/B 6066 Email
Asst. Registrar (Dean Faculty Off./Rectt) - Sastry V S ar.recuritSastry V S, Asst. Registrar (Dean Faculty Off./Rectt) 8331036069 A-222/A 6069 Email
Assistant Registrar (R&D) Phanindra Kumar M ar.rndPhanindra Kumar M,Assistant Registrar (R&D) 8331036070 A-223 6070 Email
Accommodation Office office.housingAccommodation Office Email
Admin Facilities admin.facilitiesAdmin Facilities A-222/B 6772 Email
Admin Office office.adminAdmin Office A-222/B 6773 Email
Dispatch Office office.dispatchDispatch Office A-222/B 6776 Email
Dean Faculty Office / Recruitment Office office.recruitDean Faculty Office / Recruitment Office A-222/A 6778 Email
Establishment Office office.establishmentEstablishment Office A-222/A 6774 Email
Transport Office office.transportTransport Office A-222/B 6777 Email
R & D Office office.rndR & D Office A-223 6780 Email
Stores & Purchase Section Stores & Purchase Section
Assistant Registrar (Purchase) Assistant Registrar (Purchase),Stores & Purchase Section
Suresh Nair ar.purchaseSuresh Nair,Stores & Purchase Section 8331036071 A-218 6071 Email
Assistant Registrar (Stores) Assistant Registrar (Stores),Stores & Purchase Section
Jagadeswara Rao B ar.storesJagadeswara Rao B,Stores & Purchase Section 8331036072 A-218 6072 Email
Stores & Purchase Section Office office.storesOffice,Stores & Purchase Section A-218 6823 Email
Finance & Accounts Section Finance & Accounts Section
Deputy Registrar (Accounts) - Badrinath M Deputy Registrar (Accounts) dr.accountsBadrinath M,Finance & Accounts Section 8331036059 A-217 6059 Email
Assistant Registrar (Accounts) - Srisailam N Assistant Registrar (Accounts) ar.accountsSrisailam N,Finance & Accounts Section 8331036067 A-217 6067 Email
Assistant Registrar (Finance) - Hanumantha Krishna V S P Assistant Registrar (Finance) ar.financeHanumantha Krishna V S P,FINANCE & ACCOUNTS SECTION 8331036068 A-217 6068 Email
Office office.accountsOffice,Finance & Accounts Section A-217 6804 Email
Audit Office auditOffice,Finance & Accounts Section A-217 6809 Email
Construction & Maintenance Division Construction & Maintenance Division CMD
Superintending Engineer Superintending Engineer,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD
Ravindra Babu K S se.civilRavindra Babu K S,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD 8331036090 CMD 6090 Email
Executive Engineer Executive Engineer,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD
Mahankali Sateesh ee.civilMahankali Sateesh,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD 8331036091 CMD 6091 Email
Assistant Executive Engineer Assistant Executive Engineer,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD
Subramaniyam D V dvsmSubramaniyam D V,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD 8331036094 CMD 6094 Email
Pramod Kumar S spkumarPramod Kumar S,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD 8331036095 CMD 6095 Email
Srinivasulu Yadav P snivas_pSrinivasulu Yadav P,CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE DIV. CMD 8331036096 CMD 6096 Email
Junior Engineer (Civil) Junior Engineer (Civil),Construction & Maintenance Division CMD
Chiranjeevi Menda chiranjeevimChiranjeevi Menda,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD 6785 Email
Raja Babu Viyyuri rajababuRaja Babu Viyyuri,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD 6786 Email
Srikanth Patibandla psrikanthSrikanth Patibandla,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD 6787 Email
Surender Banoth surenderSurender Banoth,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD 6788 Email
Vinay Kumar Beesa vinaybeesaVinay Kumar Beesa,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD 6789 Email
Junior Engineer (Electrical) Junior Engineer (Electrical),Construction & Maintenance Division CMD
Altaf Hussain altafhussainAltaf Hussain,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD 6789 Email
Aneesh Vanam aneeshvAneesh Vanam,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD 6790 Email
Chandra Sekhar Reddi chandrasekharChandra Sekhar Reddi,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD 6791 Email
Nagaraju N nagarajNagaraju N,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD 6792 Email
Sivakrishna Reddy sivakrishnaSivakrishna Reddy,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD 6793 Email
CMD Office office.cmdOffice,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD CMD 6795 Email
Complaints Complaints,,Construction & Maintenance Division CMD
Civil civil.complaintsCivil,Complaints,,CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE DivisionCMD CMD 6796 Email
Electrical elec.complaintsElectrical,Complaints,,CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE DivisionCMD CMD 6797 Email
Electricity (24x7) Electricity (24x7),Complaints,,CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE DivisionCMD CMD 6798
Entrance Examinations Section
GATE/JAM Office office.gateGATE/JAM Office A-501 6800 Email
JEE Office office.jeeJEE Office A-502 6802 Email
Security Section Security Section
Chief Security Officer Sreejith M csoSreejith M,SSecurity Section Chief Security Officer 8331036083 CU-Annex-4 6083 Email
Security Officer Purushotham P soPurushotham P,SSecurity Section Security Officer 8331036084 CU-Annex-4 6084 Email
Security Office office.securityOffice 6812 Email
Security control room Security control room,security 8331036113 CU-Annex-5 6813
Security CCTV room Security CCTV room,security CU-Annex-5 6814
Institute Main Gate (IN) Institute Main Gate (IN),security Main Gate 6815
Institute Main Gate (OUT) Institute Main Gate (OUT),security Main Gate 6816
Academic A Block Academic A Block,security Entrance 6817
Academic B Block Academic B Block,security Entrance 6818
Academic C Block Academic C Block,security Entrance 6819
Hostel Blocks (Boys) Hostel Blocks (Boys),security 8331036104 6820
Hostel Blocks (Girls) Hostel Blocks (Girls),security 8331036105 Entrance 6821
Hostel (PSH - Girls) Hostel (PSH - Girls),security 8985400829 Entrance 6822
Sports Section Ofiice office.sportsOfiice, Sports Section Ofiice HD-05 6840 Email
Clinic Clinic
Medical Officers doctorsMedical Officers,Clinic Email
Anilkumar Kanaparthi anilkanaparthiAnilkumar Kanaparthi,Clinic,doctor 8331036076 Vyasa-03 6076 Email
Raja Adharnath tradharnathRaja Adharnath,Clinic,doctor 8331036077 Vyasa-01 6077 Email
Baiskhakhi Chandra bchandraBaiskhakhi Chandra,Clinic,doctor 8331036078 Vyasa-04 6078 Email
Clinic Office Clinic Office Vyasa-05 6826
Ambulance Ambulance 8331036100 Vyasa 6827
Clinic Clinic 8331036101 Vyasa-05 6828
Multi Speciality Clinic Office Multi Speciality Clinic Office CU-Annex-2 6829
Pharmacy Pharmacy Vyasa-02 6830
Student Facilities Student Facilities
Counselling Cell Counselling Cell,Student Facilities
Anitha Reddy T dranithareddyAnitha Reddy T,Student Facilities 8331036080 Brahmagupta-03 6080 Email
Maria Morris mariaMaria Morris,Student Facilities 8331036081 Aryabhatta-04 6081 Email
Phani Bhushan D phani.bhushanPhani Bhushan D,Student Facilities 8331036082 Brahmagupta-05 6082 Email
Dean (Students) Office office.studentsDean (Students) Office,Student Facilities A-205 6831 Email
Gymkhana Gymkhana
Office career.cellOffice,Gymkhana HB 6832 Email
President president@gymkhanaPresident,Gymkhana 8562803251 Email
Hostels Hostels
Deputy Registrar (Hostels) Deputy Registrar (Hostels)
Alex Lilly Mary dr.hostelsAlex Lilly Mary 8331036061 Kautilya-01 6061 Email
Office office.hostelOffice Kautilya-05 6833 Email
NSS/NSO office.nssNSS/NSO A-503 6838 Email
Miscellaneous
Banks Banks
Canara Bank Canara Bank
Office Office,Canara Bank HA-01 7902
Manager Manager,Canara Bank HA-01 7903
State Bank of India State Bank of India
Office Office,State Bank of India HE-05 7900
Manager Manager,State Bank of India HE-05 7901
Clubs Clubs
Creche Creche,Clubs ST-02 7908
Innovation Center Innovation Center
i-TIC office.itici-TIC C-607 7910 Email
CfHE office.cfheCfHE C-607 7912 Email
Research Park office.trpResearch Park C-607 7914 Email
School School
DAV Public School DAV Public School
Office daviithyd@gmail.com Office,School ST-02 7915 Email
Principal Principal,School ST-02 7916
Shops Shops
Sampoorna Super Market Sampoorna Super Market,Shops 9705467788 CU-Annex-1
BSNL Telephone Complaints BSNL Telephone Complaints AG 7919
IITs/IISc IITs/IISc
IISc Bangalore, Bangalore - 560 012 IISc Bangalore iiscBangalore - 560 012 80-23600757
80-23600683
Email
IIT (BHU) Varanasi, Varanasi - 221 005 IIT (BHU) Varanasi iitbhuVaranasi - 221 005 542-2307002
542-2368428
Email
IIT Bhubaneshwar, Bhubaneshwar - 752 050 IIT Bhubaneshwar iitbbrBhubaneshwar - 752 050 674-2301982
674-2301983
Email
IIT Bhilai, Raipur - 492 015 IIT Bhilai iitbhilaiRaipur - 492 015 771-2973602 Email
IIT Bombay, Powai, Mumbai - 400 076 IIT Bombay iitbPowai, Mumbai - 400 076 22-25722545
22-25723480
Email
IIT Delhi, Hauz Khas, New Deli - 110 016 IIT Delhi iitdHauz Khas, New Deli - 110 016 11-26597135
11-26582659
Email
IIT Dharwad, Dharwad - 580 011 IIT Dharwad iitdhDharwad - 580 011 836-2212839 Email
IIT Gandhingar, Gandinagar - 382 355 IIT Gandhingar iitgnGandinagar - 382 355 79-23972324
79-23972583
Email
IIT Goa, Ponda - 403 401 IIT GoaiitgoaPonda - 403 401 832-2490896 Email
IIT Guwahati, North Guwahati - 781 001 IIT Guwahati iitg.ernet.inNorth Guwahati - 781 001 361-2690761
361-2690762
Email
IIT (ISM) Dhanbad, Dhanbad - 826 004 IIT (ISM) Dhanbad iitismDhanbad - 826 004 326-2235201 Email
IIT Indore, Indore - 453 331 IIT Indore iitiIndore - 453 331 731-2438917
731-2361482
Email
IIT Jammu, Jammu - 181 221 IIT Jammu iitjammuJammu - 181 221 191-2570381 Email
IIT Jodhpur, Jodhpur - 342 037 IIT Jodhpur iitjJodhpur - 342 037 291-2449013
291-2516823
Email
IIT Kanpur, Kanpur -208 016 IIT Kanpur iitkKanpur -208 016 512-2597258
512-2590465
Email
IIT Kharagpur, Kharagpur - 721 302 IIT Kharagpur iitkgp.ernet.inKharagpur - 721 302 3222-255221
3222-255303
Email
IIT Madras, Chennai - 600 036 IIT Madras iitmChennai - 600 036 44-22578000
44-22570509
Email
IIT Mandi, Mandi - 175 005 IIT Mandi iitmandiMandi - 175 005 1905-267015
1905-267075
Email
IIT Palakkad, Palakkad - 678 557 IIT Palakkad iitpkdPalakkad - 678 557 4923-226501 Email
IIT Patna, Patna - 800 024 IIT Patna iitpPatna - 800 024 612-3028012
612-2277383
Email
IIT Ropar, Ropar - 140 001 IIT Ropar iitrprRopar - 140 001 1881-227079
1881-223395
Email
IIT Roorkee, Roorkee - 247 667 IIT Roorkee iitrRoorkee - 247 667 1332-285311
1322-285310
Email
IIT Tirupati, Tirupati - 517 506 IIT Tirupati iittpTirupati - 517 506 877-2500337 Email
Public Utility Services
Hospitals Hospitals
Apollo ApolloHospitals 040-27718888
Continental ContinentalHospitals 040-6700 0000
Gokul Venkateshwara Multi Specialty Gokul Venkateshwara Multi SpecialtyHospitals 08455-276900
Krishna Intitute of Medical Sciences Krishna Intitute of Medical SciencesHospitals 040-44885000
MNR Medical College & Hospital MNR Medical College & HospitalHospitals 040-23890835
Narayana Multispecialty Narayana MultispecialtyHospitals 040-23783000
Omega OmegaHospitals 040-23552131
Prime PrimeHospitals 040-44569999
Shree Balaji Medicover Shree Balaji Medicover 040-49404940
Medical Laboratories
Tesla Diagnostics tesla.cdnr@gmail.comTesla Diagnostics 9676838883 Email
Vijaya Diagnostics Vijaya Diagnostics 23461798
Bharat Gas Supply Bharat Gas Supply 9985040423
Railway Railway 139
TSRTC Express TSRTC Express 68153333
Reservation/Enquires Reservation/Enquires 30102829
Ambulance Ambulance 8331036100
ICU on Wheels ICU on Wheels 8688061813
Clinic Clinic 8331036101
Computers/NetWorks Help Desk Computers/NetWorks Help Desk 8331036102
Guesthouse Help Desk 8331036103Help Desk,Guesthouse
Hostel Hostel
Boys 8331036104Boys,Hostel 8331036104
Girls 8331036105Girls,Hostel 8331036105
Maintenance Maintenance
Civil Maintenance
Academic Blocks Maintenance 8331036106
Hostel Maintenance 8331036109
Residential Towers Maintenance 8331036112
Electrical Electrical
Academic Blocks Electrical 8331036107
Hostel Electrical 8331036110
Residential Towers Electrical 8331036113
Placement Help Desk Placement Help Desk 8331036118
Security Security
Control Room Control Room,Security 8331036114
Patrolling 8331036115Patrolling,Security 8331036115
Travel Desk Travel Desk 8331036116