Colour Index | XENON1T | BSM | G-wave | Flavour Physics | Neutrino |
---|
Plenary Sessions | 0825-0830 | 0830-0900 | 0900-0930 | 0930-1000 | 1000-1030 | 1030-1100 | 1100-1130 | 1130-1200 | 1200-1230 | 1230-1300 | Lunch Break |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Inauguration | Session Chair 1: Anjan Giri | Session Chair 2: Subhadip Mitra | |||||||||
Speakers | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Tea Break | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | ||
Aida
El-Khadra Illinois U |
Ipsita Saha IPMU |
Arun Nayak IOPB |
Nishita
Desai TIFR |
Amit
Chakraborty IISc |
Katri Huitu Helsinki U. |
Justus
Tobias Tsang CP3 |
Matthew
Moulson INFN Frascati |
||||
Plenary Sessions | 1430-1500 | 1500-1530 | 1530-1600 | 1600-1630 | 1630-1700 | 1700-1730 | 1730-1800 | 1800-1830 | 1830-1900 | 1900-1930 | |
Session Chair 3: Biplob Bhattacharjee | Session Chair 4: Debajyoti Choudhury | Session Chair 5: Kajari Mazumdar |
|||||||||
Speakers | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tea Break | 10 | 11 | 12 | Tea Break | 13 | 14 | |
Sudip Jana MPI Heidelberg |
Eibun
Senaha Ton Duc Thang U. |
Ajit
Srivastava IOPB |
Mark
Hindmarsh U. Sussex |
Luigi Delle Rose INFN Florence |
Rohini
Godbole IISc |
Julia
Gehrlein BNL |
Jiji Fan Brown U. |
Plenary Sessions | 0830-0900 | 0900-0930 | 0930-1000 | 1000-1030 | 1030-1100 | 1100-1130 | 1130-1200 | 1200-1230 | 1230-1300 | Lunch Break | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Session Chair 1: Anirban Kundu | Session Chair 2: Rukmani Mohanta | ||||||||||
Speakers | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Tea Break | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | ||
Christopher
Kelly BNL |
Sunando
Patra Bangabasi Col. |
Dibyakrupa
Sahoo Yonsei U. |
Aritra
Biswas IITG |
Rusa Mandal Siegen U. |
Koji Hara KEK Tsukuba |
Gagan
Mohanty TIFR |
Martino
Borsato U. Heidelberg |
||||
Parallel Sessions | 1400-1420 | 1420-1440 | 1440-1500 | 1500-1520 | 1520-1540 | 1540-1620 | 1620-1640 | 1640-1700 | 1700-1720 | 1800-1830 | |
Session Chair: Flavour/BSM Para: Kenji Nishiwaki | Session Chair: BSM1 Para: Arun Nayak | Session Chair 3: Bhupal Dev | |||||||||
Speakers | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | Tea Break | 11 | 13 | 15 | 17 | |
Shun
Watanuki IJCLab Orsay |
Abdul
Basith K TIFR |
Anirban
Karan IITH |
Debashis
Sahoo Utkal U. |
Antonio Costantini INFN Bologna |
Abhijit Saha PRL |
Saunak
Dutta IITH |
Vishal
Singh PRL |
Kohsaku
Tobioka Florida State U. |
|||
Session Chair: Xenon1T/BSM Para: Nishita Desai | Session Chair: BSM2 Para: Rusa Mandal | ||||||||||
Speakers | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 10 | Tea Break | 12 | 14 | 16 | ||
Divya
Sachdeva IISERP |
Rhitaja
Sengupta IISc |
Dibyendu
Nanda IITG |
Akanksha
Bharadwaj PRL |
Tousik
Samui HRI |
Heerak
Banerjee IACS |
Subhojit Roy HRI |
Shilpa
Jangid IITH |
Plenary Sessions | 0830-9000 | 0900-0930 | 0930-1000 | 1000-1030 | 1030-1100 | 1100-1130 | 1130-1200 | 1200-1230 | 1230-1300 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Session Chair 1: Subhendra Mohanty | Session Chair 2: Manimala Mitra | ||||||||
Speakers | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Tea Break | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Srubabati
Goswami PRL |
Manimala
Mitra IOPB |
Arindam
Das Osaka U. |
Rahul
Srivastava IISERB |
Chandan Hati TUM |
Yasaman
Farzan IPM Tehran |
Eung Jin
Chun KIAS |
Vedran Brdar MPI Heidelberg |
||
Parallel Sessions | 1400-1420 | 1420-1440 | 1440-1500 | 1500-1520 | 1530-1600 | ||||
Session Chair: Neutrino Para: Rahul Srivastava | Summary and Vote of Thanks by Priyotosh Bandyopadhyay IITH |
||||||||
Speakers | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | |||||
Sudipta
Show PRL |
Ayon Patra VITC |
Rojalin
Padhan IOPB |
Manoranjan
Dutta IITH |
||||||
Session Chair: Neutrino/DM Para: Debasish Borah | |||||||||
Speakers | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | |||||
Manvinder
Singh DU |
Rishav Roshan IITG |
Tarak Maity IITKGP |
Satyabrata
Mohapatra IITH |